Monitor
Manufacturing
Monitor
1 per batch · Manufacturing facility
Recipe route: Monitor
How to make Monitor
- Gather the ingredients
For one batch, gather 50 R.A.M.- Starship Tech, 60 Nuclear Reactor Unit, 100 Construction Blocks, 100 Plasma Thruster, 300 Morphite, 500 Megacyte, 600 Gravimetric Sensor Cluster, 750 Tesseract Capacitor Unit, 800 Sustained Shield Emitter, 1,100 Zydrine, 1,500 Photon Microprocessor, 3,500 Nocxium, 12,000 Tungsten Carbide Armor Plate, 15,000 Isogen, 20,000 Mexallon, 150,000 Pyerite, 400,000 Tritanium.
- Use the required station
Use Manufacturing facility.
- Make the output
Run one recipe batch to produce 1 Monitor. The recorded craft time is 300,000 seconds per batch. Check the prerequisites and source version below.
Recipe & ingredients
Megacyte500
Zydrine1,100
Nocxium3,500
Isogen15,000
Mexallon20,000
Pyerite150,000
Tritanium400,000Source craft duration: 83.3 hours per batch.
Prerequisites and conditions
- ME 0 · base materials
- Blueprint and skills required
Blueprint skill requirements
- Advanced Medium Ship Construction · level 1
- Nanite Engineering · level 1
- Hydromagnetic Physics · level 1
- Mechanical Engineering · level 1
- Industry · level 5