Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core
Manufacturing
Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core
1 per batch · Manufacturing facility
Recipe route: Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core
How to make Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core
- Gather the ingredients
For one batch, gather 10,000 Zydrine, 10,000 Megacyte, 50,000 Mexallon, 50,000 Nocxium, 100,000 Isogen, 100,000 Heavy Water, 300,000 Pyerite, 400,000 Tritanium.
- Use the required station
Use Manufacturing facility.
- Make the output
Run one recipe batch to produce 1 Pulse Activated Nexus Invulnerability Core. The recorded craft time is 54,000 seconds per batch. Check the prerequisites and source version below.
Recipe & ingredients
Zydrine10,000
Megacyte10,000
Mexallon50,000
Nocxium50,000
Isogen100,000
Pyerite300,000
Tritanium400,000Source craft duration: 15 hours per batch.
Prerequisites and conditions
- ME 0 · base materials
- Blueprint and skills required
Blueprint skill requirements
- Industry · level 1
- Capital Ship Construction · level 1