Thunderchild
Manufacturing
Thunderchild
1 per batch · Manufacturing facility
Recipe route: Thunderchild
How to make Thunderchild
- Gather the ingredients
For one batch, gather 8,000,000 Tritanium, 4,000,000 Pyerite, 600,000 Mexallon, 400,000 Isogen, 42,000 Nocxium, 14,000 Zydrine, 7,000 Megacyte, 768 Crystalline Isogen-10, 82 Electromagnetic Metaprismatic Sheeting, 94 Hyperbolic Metatransistor Array, 120 Ultraconducting Ablative Nanocable, 200 Auto-Integrity Preservation Seal, 2 Core Temperature Regulator, 100 Life Support Backup Unit.
- Use the required station
Use Manufacturing facility.
- Make the output
Run one recipe batch to produce 1 Thunderchild. The recorded craft time is 18,000 seconds per batch. Check the prerequisites and source version below.
Recipe & ingredients
Tritanium8,000,000
Pyerite4,000,000
Mexallon600,000
Isogen400,000
Nocxium42,000
Zydrine14,000
Megacyte7,000Source craft duration: 5 hours per batch.
Prerequisites and conditions
- ME 0 · base materials
- Blueprint and skills required
Blueprint skill requirements
- Industry · level 1