Typhoon
Manufacturing
Typhoon
1 per batch · Manufacturing facility
Recipe route: Typhoon
How to make Typhoon
- Gather the ingredients
For one batch, gather 1 Core Temperature Regulator, 75 Life Support Backup Unit, 150 Auto-Integrity Preservation Seal, 1,950 Megacyte, 3,900 Zydrine, 15,600 Nocxium, 130,000 Isogen, 390,000 Mexallon, 2,600,000 Pyerite, 5,200,000 Tritanium.
- Use the required station
Use Manufacturing facility.
- Make the output
Run one recipe batch to produce 1 Typhoon. The recorded craft time is 18,000 seconds per batch. Check the prerequisites and source version below.
Recipe & ingredients
Megacyte1,950
Zydrine3,900
Nocxium15,600
Isogen130,000
Mexallon390,000
Pyerite2,600,000
Tritanium5,200,000Source craft duration: 5 hours per batch.
Prerequisites and conditions
- ME 0 · base materials
- Blueprint and skills required
Blueprint skill requirements
- Industry · level 1